The Orders of the Computer Science chapter

The Computer Science chapter have four orders. These are “Klubbmästare Emeritus”, “Storasyskon Emeritus”, “Kassör Emeritus”, and “Ordförande Emeritus”.

As proof om membership in one of the orders, the members is rewarded a medal.

Klubbmästare Emeritus

Membership of the Klubbmästare Emeritus order is awarded to Klubbmästare (head of DKM) at the chapter who have served an entire term.

The order's medal is a five-pointed silver star, with a cerise field, and a black delta in the middle. The star is coated by a laurel wreath.

Felix Andersson, Tricesimus Quartus 2018/2019
Pontus Broberg, Tricesimus Tertius 2017/2018
Aron Strandberg, Untricesimus 2016/2017
Adam Denlert, Untricesimus 2015/2016
Robin Hellgren, Tricesimus 2014/2015
Sebastian Magnusson, Undetricesimus 2013/2014
Jesper Bratt, Vicesimus Septus 2012/2013
Simon Ström, Vicesimus Septus 2011/2012
Charlie Lindviken, Vicesimus Sextus 2010/2011
Gustav Johansson, Vicesimus Quintus 2009/2010
Jonas Hellgren, Tertius Vicesimus 2007/2009
Eskil Andréen, Unvicesimus 2006/2007
Mikael Granholm, Unvicesimus 2005/2006
Angelica Diehn, Vicesima 2004/2005
Robin Hagblom, Undevicesimus 2003/2004
Max Thoursie, Dodevicesimus 2002/2003
Lars Holmberg, Septus Decimus 2001/2002
Stefan Särne, Sextus Decimus 2000/2001
Joel Andersson, Quintus Decimus 1999/2000
Magnus Axell, Sigvard 1998/1999
Michael Rotstein, Tertius Decimus 1997/1998
Martin Hansson, Dodecimus 1996/1997
Anna Kismalm, Undecima 1995/1996
Samy Sancho, Decimus 1994/1995
Jonna Shanwell, Nona 1993/1994
Fredrik Gunne, Oqtavus 1993
Erlend Jörgensen, Septimus 1992
Marianne Lindström, Septa 1991
Olof Wallquist, Quintus 1990
Joakim Sternberg, Quartus 1989
Wolfram Meyer, Tertius 1988
Jerker Andersson, Sequndus 1987
Jesper Lundh, Sequndus 1986
Kjell Lundesten, Primus 1985

Storasyskon Emeritus

Membership of the Storasyskon Emeritus order is awarded to Storasyskon (head of Reception) at the chapter who have served an entire term.

The order's medal is a five-pointed cerise star, with a silver field, and a black delta in the middle. The star is coated by a laurel wreath.

Emil Lindblom, Duotricesimus 2019
Cristian Osorio Bretti, Tricesimus Tertius 2018
Jonas Dahl, Untricesimus 2017
Agnes Åman, Untricesima 2016
Björn Englesson, Tricesimus 2015
Anna Olsson, Undetricesima 2014
Fredrik Bystam, Duodetricesimus 2013
Johan Stjernberg, Vicesiums Sextus 2012
Emma Angermund, Vicesimus Sexta 2011
Simon Lundmark, Vicesimus Quintus 2010
Sofie Björk, Terius Vicesima 2009
Simon Stenström, Tertius Vicesimus 2008
Anna Atmer, Undevicesima 2007
Martin Doktár, Unvicesimus 2006
Angelica Diehn, Vicesima 2005
Erik Edstam, Undevicesimus 2004
Karin Björkman, Septa Decima 2003
Tomas Weber, Sextus Decimus 2002
Henrik Janhagen, Quintus Decimus 2001
Andreas Skoog, Quintus Decimus 2000
Helena Holmgren, Dodecima 1999
Patrick Gründler, Dodecimus 1998
Stefan Olofsson, Tertius Decimus 1997
Fredrik Stridsman (Sandberg), Dodecimus 1996
Staffan Gustafsson, Undecimus 1995
Fredrik Winberg, Decimus 1994
Peo Orvendal, Nonus 1993
Jan Garefelt, Octavus 1992
Björn Rhoads (Gahm), Septimus 1991
Carl-Johan Graufelds, Sextus 1990

Kassör Emeritus

Membership of the Kassör Emeritus order is awarded to treasurers at the chapter who have served an entire term.

The order's medal is a five-pointed green star, with a black field, and a cerise delta in the middle. The star is coated by a golden laurel wreath.

Gustav Ung, Tricesimus Quartus 2018
Andreas Magnedal Holmgren, Tricesimus Quartus 2017
Alexander Viklund, Duotricesimus 2016
Ludvig Hagberg, Undetricesimus 2015
Filip Shulze, Tricesimus 2014
Frida Jansson, Vicesimus Septa 2013
Victor Koronen, Vicesimus Septus 2012
Max Nordlund, Duodetricesimus 2011

Ordförande Emeritus

Membership of the Ordförande Emeritus order is awarded to chairmans at the chapter who have served an entire term.

The order's medal is a five-pointed golden star, with a black field, and a cerise delta in the middle. The star is coated by a golden laurel wreath.

Motto: We are the ones actually in charge.

Victor Sellstedt, Tricesimus Quartus 2018
Alexander Viklund, Duotricesimus 2017
Henrik Johansson, Untricesimus 2016
Lovisa Runhem, Tricesima 2015
Jacob Sievers, Undetricesimus 2014
Petter Djupfeldt, Vicesimus Septus 2013
Andreas Tarandi, Vicesimus Sextus 2012
Andreas Falk, Vicesimus Septus 2011
Egil Antonsen, Vicesimus Quartus 2010
Joel Westberg, Tertius Vicesimus 2009
Fredrik Jäfvert, Dovicesimus 2008
Simon Habtemikael, Dovicesimus 2007/2008
Jakob Bergendahl, Unvicesimus 2006/2007
Martin Nygren, Undevicesimus 2005/2006
Frej Naimi-Akbar, Vicesimus 2004/2005
Jon Karlfeldt (Larsson), Undevicesimus 2003/2004
Mark Peldius, Septus Decimus 2002/2003
Robert Andersson, Quintus Decimus 2001/2002
Josefin Hallberg, Quinta Decima 2000/2001
Joakim Meldahl, Sigvard 1999/2000
Mikael Stralje, Tertius Decimus 1998/1999
Fredrik Sandberg, Dodecimus 1997/1998
Caroline Berg von Linde (Silfverryd), Undecima 1996/1997
Staffan Gustafsson, Undecimus 1995/1996
Stina Leijonhufvud, Decima 1994/1995
Per-Ola Orvebdal, Nonus 1994
Måns Tånneryd, Septimus 1993
Johan Wåhlin, Sextus 1992
Christian Jendeberg, Sextus 1991
Lars Pechan, Sextus 1990
Bertil Lundell, Quartus 1989
Anne Laurell, Quarta 1988
Jesper Lundh, Sequndus 1987
Lotta Eriksson, Sequnda 1986
Niklas Gustafsson, Primus 1985
Anette Keisu (Andersson), Prima 1984
Dan Ståhlberg, Primus 1983/1984